CCL 2024 – Celebrity Cricket League Points Table, Standings

WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

CCL Points Table

The CCL Points Table is updated regularly, reflecting the latest standings of the teams in the tournament. Points are awarded based on the outcome of each match, with two points awarded for a win, one point for a tie or no result, and zero points for a loss.

The point table plays a crucial role in determining the semifinalists and finalists of the tournament. The top four teams on the point table at the end of the league stage qualify for the semifinals, with the winners of the semifinals playing in the final to determine the champion.

CCL 2024: Celebrity Cricket League 2024 Points Table, Team Standings

PosTeamMatWonLostPointsNNR
1Chennai Rhinos1102+2.050
2Karnataka Bulldozers1102+1.900
3Bengal Tigers1102+1.650
4Telugu Warriors1102+0.400
5Mumbai Heroes2112-0.750
6Bhojpuri Dabbangs1010-0.400
7Kerala Strikers2020-1.025
8Punjab De Sher1010-2.050

CCL 2023: Celebrity Cricket League 2023 Points Table, Team Standings

PosTeamMatWonLostTiedNRPointsNNR
1Karnataka Bulldozers4400082.438
2Bhojpuri Dabbangs4400082.175
3Mumbai Heroes431006-0.407
4Telugu Warriors4220040.746
5Chennai Rhinos4220040.561
6Punjab De Sher413002-1.689
7Bengal Tigers404000-1.276
8Kerala Strikers404000-2.407

Apart from showcasing the performance of each team, the CCL point table also provides fans with valuable insights into the tournament’s progress. Fans can track the teams’ progress, analyze the performances of individual players, and make predictions about the future of the tournament.

The CCL point table is an essential component of the tournament and provides fans with a comprehensive overview of the tournament’s progress. It adds another layer of excitement to the tournament and helps fans stay informed about the latest developments in the tournament.